Monday, August 6, 2018

Fitness Tees That Will Make You Laugh Before You Hit The Gym

Hi Guys~!! OK. Maybe that should real GALS~!! :P

I just looked up some fitness tees and found super super cute ones...
that are not only fashion-worthy, and worth your bucks, but truly INSPIRING,
AND FUNNY! Let's get our lungs tickled and core warmed up by LAUGHING!
Tis really the best way to start your day!!!








All of these cute & funny tees to jazz up your fitness are from...

xoxo
Stay Fit & Stylin'

Jessica FlatShoenista





Tuesday, July 31, 2018

Best Linen Dresses for Each Fashion Archetype

Surviving the heatwaves is mega challenging this Summer...!!

And one can have only so many Starbucks iced lattes in a day...

Here are some natural-beautiful linen dresses to ease off the ☆maddening raging heat☆...

FASHION ARCHETYPE - P
Be adorable on the go~



FASHION ARCHETYPE - C
Go minimalist chic... in these quieter tones.
Your dresses should each whisper a love story from long ago...



FASHION ARCHETYPE - S
Nothing stops the Amazoness women!



FASHION ARCHETYPE - M
Keep calm and stay structured-!! 



For more inspiring Linen Inspirations..
Follow me on Pinterest~

Xoxo
Jessica Flatshoenista



August 3 is Watermelon Day~!! Here are some Do's & Don'ts~!!

Well~~ Tailorbrands has kindly notified me that we have something called a Watermelon Day~!! And look, this is what they sent me... LOL!

A special logo to celebrate Watermelon Day!!

* * *

And this got me thinking... Hmmm...
Maybe I should look up some Watermelon Inspired Outfits...


Pinterest seriously has EVERYTHING!

Here are some of the nicer ones...
That I thought were user-friendly... :) 


DO #1. A cute sloth eating a watermelon. Brooch.


DO #2. Flats that are workable for the Casual Dressers... who can pull off bright colors!
Kinda wish they had those black crystals in something more BLING!

Or... if they had put those seeds on the BACK of the shoes...
In keeping with the trend that Gucci has inspired... :)


DO #3. Cute T-shirt!! Love those little hearts for seeds!



= = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Now...

Here are some CLEAR DON'Ts...!

DON'T #1. OK guys... Please... DON'T this to yourself...
Even on Halloween...!



DON'T #2. Peplum Nightmare if you ask me...



DON'T #3. If your watermelons look like pizza triangles from afar...
You're doin' it wrong...! 


= = = = = = = = = = = = = =
This is the sole exception of a DON'T outfit...
you CAN wear...

... if you're selling watermelon juice or slices
and you're gonna be upfront for your SALES.


= = = = = = = = = = = = = =



 If you want some more Watermelon Fashion Inspirations~
Check out my board here: 




Your First Fashion Legacy Begins Here...


xoxo
Jessica Flatshoenista


Thursday, May 24, 2018

Yay~ We are launching~!!

Thanks Blogger~!!
Here we be~ Stay tuned for Style Recipes & Service Updates~!!

xoxo Hepburn School